Welcome to C-module online store!

My Cart:

0item(s)
×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

More Views

Utek multimode fiber UT-2177MM Converter

Availability: In stock

Only 580 left

$39.00

Quick Overview

With our 10/100M Optical fiber transceiver, applicable for communication between 100Base-TX STP and 100Base-FX Fiber cable or 10Base-FL fiber cable. Very suit for builting smart building,easy to upgrade. Extend the STP: 100M to 100Km, easy to apply for connection, such as server, repeater, hub and terminal device
Feature
. Premium module to ensure highly transfer ability and performance
. Full duplex and half duplex mode,auto-adapt
. 10Mbps/100Mbps auto-adapt
. Built-in data buffer and transfer protocal, 128K cache, multi-protocal supported
. Telecommunication grade, MTBF>50,000h
. Power supply: DC5V/1A
. Default: SC(ST,FC optional)
Optical specification:
OR

Details

With our 10/100M Optical fiber transceiver, applicable for communication between 100Base-TX STP and 100Base-FX Fiber cable or 10Base-FL fiber cable. Very suit for builting smart building,easy to upgrade. Extend the STP: 100M to 100Km, easy to apply for connection, such as server, repeater, hub and terminal device
Feature
. Premium module to ensure highly transfer ability and performance
. Full duplex and half duplex mode,auto-adapt
. 10Mbps/100Mbps auto-adapt
. Built-in data buffer and transfer protocal, 128K cache, multi-protocal supported
. Telecommunication grade, MTBF>50,000h
. Power supply: DC5V/1A
. Default: SC(ST,FC optional)
Optical specification:
. Fiber
Multi-mode:50/125, 62.5/125,100/140μm
Single-mode:8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125,10/125μm
. Transfer distance
Multi model: 5km
Single mode: 20km, 40km, 60km, Customize model can beyond:120km
Medium: UTP5: 100m

Product Tags

Other people marked this product with these tags:

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.